?

Log in

No account? Create an account
le le low's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
le le low

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

lisa love <3 [02 Oct 2002|02:23pm]
i just realize that im wearing practically the same thing i wore when i saw lisa in ct.
& i was thinking about her cuz i miss her.
& it makes me sad.
<3 lisa
14 hard| kick me sweet stuff

Skaguy080: KAT & the FAT tour 2002? [01 Oct 2002|11:58pm]
[ mood | loved ]

holy fucking shit.
so, it seems... kathryn made a joke to aaron telling him to fly out of chicago to come see the show with her, & well, aaron decided to really do it!!
so who's freaking out right now & ready to puke?
ME!!

as of right now we are trying to figure out how to get him into richmond cheap on friday so we can go see NUFAN with donnie that weekend at the 930 club, & then continue from there down to nc for the shows. holy shit that will be a long drive on saturday morning, but so worth it to have 2 of my favorite members of the male species with me. then it will be mest,madcap,homegrown,catch22 2 nights in a row!! how fucking badass. the driving is going to kick my ass hardcore, but its so worth it. i haven had NO excitement in my life. NONE, in like, soooo long. i need this so much. im very very nervous about it (for reasons that i think a good many of you can come up with on your own *ahemflavajaveahemcoughcough*)
anywho...
holy shit.

im so excited, & nervous & psyched... im not going to be able to eat or sleep until this happens!
i need to get some rest.
im freaking out.
shit.
no use for a name...
madcap
homegrown
catch22
mest
aaron
donnie
ahhhh damn.

1 hard| kick me sweet stuff

time is never time at all [29 Sep 2002|04:55pm]
ive decided that im going to get the companion piercing.
its time.
now to find a good piercer (pref. female, even though the first was male).
im excited.

******

oh yeah, i woke myself up LAUGHING a little bit ago. & i have no idea what i was laughing about.
3 hard| kick me sweet stuff

let me just say... [29 Sep 2002|11:58am]
drama!!


haha, i love that picture!
& its also appropriate for the things that have occurred in the past... oh... 8 or 9 hours. leave me alone & let me sleep damnit!


never mind, im awake... ill just nap later
thus is the life of a bored college student
kick me sweet stuff

[28 Sep 2002|12:09pm]
[ mood | my eyeballs hurt ]

********

i need some nail polish remover damnit.

********

& im off.
the end.

kick me sweet stuff

didnt know i was kinky now did you?? [27 Sep 2002|12:04am]
[ mood | awake ]

apparently... im...

</font>

Take the What Sex Position Are You? test by Ley Ley

thats some freak shit right there. never tried it. might like to. need to find a guy first.
kick me sweet stuff

nevermind [26 Sep 2002|06:55pm]
i guess im inadvertantly staying in hiding tonight.
1 hard| kick me sweet stuff

[26 Sep 2002|06:22pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

anyone else want chinese food?
yeah, chinese...
& booze... yep,
& maybe a movie??


either that or pizza. mmmm, pizzzzza.

im starved i havent had a meal in like, 2 days.

this box of cheese nips is almost empty.

7 hard| kick me sweet stuff

[24 Sep 2002|10:19pm]
last journal entry deleted because im lame.
ignore me.
3 hard| kick me sweet stuff

[23 Sep 2002|11:56pm]
[ mood | did you know?? ]

& did you know that i missed it, & did you know how i cared, & did you know that i miss those days with your fingers in my hair, & did you know how i loved you, how i loved you from the start, & did you know that my world breaks everytime you fall apart.

kick me sweet stuff

he called me ma'am [18 Sep 2002|01:06pm]
so it seems this is becoming a common occurance. do i LOOK like im fucking 40 years old? dont call me ma'am! damn you!
kick me sweet stuff

arrr [18 Sep 2002|11:05am]
my pirate name is
Dread Pirate Bonney

hahahaha

take the quiz here: http://www.fidius.org/quiz/pirate.php
3 hard| kick me sweet stuff

yeah [16 Sep 2002|12:29pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

i have the huge urge to update this stupid thing, yet i have NOTHING to say. not a damned thing.

im bored. i have work to do but i cant do it. i think im going to have to drop my ind. study class. my parents are going to be pissed.

kick me sweet stuff

??? [15 Sep 2002|09:10pm]
why do i find it so weird that my last entry made me wicked sad, yet it seemed to make others happy?
kick me sweet stuff

yuck yuck yuck [14 Sep 2002|10:33am]
[ mood | sick ]

i woke up a bit ago cuz i couldnt breath. my nose i thought was just runny, like snotty, until i looked at my hand and saw blood.
i just had the worst nose bleed in the history of nose bleeds! (that is, for me). i lost so much damned blood i thought i was going to die! well, not really, but let me apologize to the city of farmville because i got in the shower for about 20 minutes to try to clean myself off/stop the bleeding.
gross shit man.

now i think im going back to bed.

2 hard| kick me sweet stuff

my friends are such a scandal all of you! but i looooove it!!! [11 Sep 2002|11:37pm]
[ mood | geeky ]

one in particular. miss corinne. haha, but i love you none the less. you are such a scandal.
& then there is manda & natalie who made a dick sucking jungle loving bunny pop up for knight rider anna. hahaha... oh man.
all together, today, tonight... has been good. i woke up, i took a decent shower, i ate with friends, i came back, slept, did some work, slept some more, went to my lone class of the day, ate with friends again, witnessed the decoration of annas cap (you're gonna loooooooove it muahahahaha) had super messy nachos while we chatted about what parts on guys we like and eye color, got my tush humped by homotron frankie who will swear up & down hes not gay (psh, yeah RIGHT)... and oh yeah, danced & skipped in the hall w/manda (sorry about the twisted ankle friend, too much exertion!! you cant move for a week now!)

i feel like i dont tell all my friend enough how much i appreciate them. so here, im saying it. kathryn lori behrends appreciates and loves you. (and you and you and you etc etc etc) the end.

5 hard| kick me sweet stuff

has anyone noticed? [11 Sep 2002|12:54pm]
that the wind seems to be angry at something today? screaming in through the windows and knocking things off the tables and walls. right now im starting to think that its safer outside in it than it is here in this room.
4 hard| kick me sweet stuff

ever wonder why you ever bother? [09 Sep 2002|08:47pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

mmhm yeah. sometimes.

in case anyone for some god forsaken reason wonders where im at for the next 48 hours or so, tomorrow after my last class, 1215, im headed home to get my new laptop.

im NOT in a good mood,
i DONT want to go back to the room where the sluts are,
im HUNGRY
&
slightly pissed off.


& i hate john wayne movies.





****


now you may all go rot in fucking hell.

3 hard| kick me sweet stuff

fucking computers [09 Sep 2002|01:46pm]
so, my motherboard is dead for anyone who cares.
im going home tomorrow and getting a new computer.
the end.
kick me sweet stuff

& just because it seems like a good idea at the time [01 Sep 2002|06:12pm]
leave me an anonymous


criticism/insult/sentiment/death-threat/love-note.


please?

(ya know, since all the cool kids are doing it)
6 hard| kick me sweet stuff

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]